Shea Butter:
Shea Butter is renowned for its skin moisturizing properties. Shea butter has been used for years to help heal burns, sores, scars, eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage, containing vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties.
Cocoa Butter:
Cocoa Butter is a very hard saturated fat pressed from cocoa beans which lays a protective layer on top of skin, which holds in moisture while softening and lubricating the skin.
Tee Tree Oil:
It is reputed for it's ability to fight all three types of infectious organisms (bacteria, fungi, and viruses) and it's cleansing ability. It is also said to be beneficial for many skin conditions including acne, oily skin, burns, sores, sunburns and dry scalp conditions.
Hemp Oil:
Canadian Cold Pressed Organic Hemp Oil. Hemp seed oil contains the perfectly balanced 3:1 ratio of Omega 6 (linoleic/ LA) to Omega 3 (alpha-linolenic/ LNA) essential fatty acids, determined to be the optimum requirement for long-term human health. In addition, it also contains smaller amounts of 3 other polyunsaturated fatty acids - gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), oleic acid and stearidonic acid. Hemps high levels of Essential Fatty Acids make it a great skin conditioner and protector.
Sunflower Oil:
This Organic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil contains linoleic acid, oleic acid, lecithin, carotenoids and has a high Vitamin E content. Oleic acid is a monounsaturated fatty acid and a component of natural fats derived from either vegetable oils or animal fat. Oleic acid acts as an emulsifier, surfactant, thickening agent and emollient. High Oleic Sunflower Oil has at least 82% oleic acid.
Castor Oil:
Castor Oil is a cold pressed oil that acts as a humectant, helping draw moisture to the skin and providing a protective barrier to protect against moisture loss and environmental damage.
Camellia Oil:
Organic Camellia Seed Oil is very high in oleic acid and anti-oxidants. It has been used in Japan and China for centuries to moisturize and condition the skin, hair and nails. Wonderful ingredientto treat dry, damaged skin and hair. Camellia oil penetrates quickly into the skin and can be used undiluted.
Coconut Oil:
Organic Coconut oil is Very rich in fatty acids and it helps keep the skin soft and smooth, and its natural anti-oxidants help to prevent the premature aging of the skin.
Kukui Nut Oil:
Kukui Nut Oil is cold pressed from the fruits of Kukui Nut tree to retain high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids. This light natural oil is used in to treat many different skin and hair ailments due to its ability to quickly penetrate the skin. For centuries Hawaiians have used Kukui Nut oil to protect skin from salt water, harsh sun and drying winds. It is excellent for dry skin, psoriasis, eczema or any severe skin condition.
Aprikot Kernel Oil:
Cold Expeller Pressed from the Kernels inside the seeds of the Apricot. Apricot Kernel oil contains essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic. It also contains vitamins A and E that aid in the soothing of skin conditions by providing moisture and improving the signs of aging. Apricot kernel oil is used to provide flexibility and moisture back into dehydrated skin types.
Sweet Almond Oil:
Oil expressed from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. Almond Oil is very lubricating, and an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. Oil is rich in Vitamin A and is very high in Fatty Acids. Traditionally used by massage therapists as it is light weight and gives good working time, it is also a dominant oil in hair care hot oil treatments, nail and cuticle products, creams and lotions.
Calendula Oil:
This renowned skin care oil is created by a herbal infusion of Calendula in Sweet Almond Oil. Regenerative and anti-inflammatory, Calendula oil is known as an effective treatment for burnt, irritated and inflamed skin. Helps to soften and soothe dry, chapped skin. Very effective on ageing skin or those that suffer from dry skin conditions.
Jojoba Oil:
A fantastic moisturizer in skin care products, Jojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such has an extremely long shelf life, making it a popular choice for blending essential oils. Jojoba is a great oil for dry, sensitive, chapped skin as it has high levels of Vitamin E and will quickly smooth and soften the skin providing a protective barrier. In hair care Jojoba is a wonder oil as its molecular structure is very similar to the structure of the scalps natural sebum, making it great for split ends, tangled hair, damaged hair or hair that is dry due to chemical or sun exposure.
Evening Primrose Oil:
Evening Primrose Carrier Oil contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and is used for hair car(dandruff control applications).
Grapeseed Oil:
Grapeseed Oil is light, odourless and easily absorbed into the skin. This makes it a popular choice as an essential oil carrier in massage and bath oil blends. Good for all skin types. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.
$2.75
Domestic orders:
$2.75 for the first tin, $1.25 for each additional unit. Total shipping will be calculated in your shopping cart. Domestic shipments to lower 48 states take 1-7 business days depending on shipping destination. Products ship from Naples, Florida. Orders will ship within 2 - 3 business days via USPS.
International Orders:
$2.95 for the first tin, $2.00 for each additional tin. Total shipping will be calculated in your shopping cart.
Shipping rates shown are per item ordered.
Products ship from Naples, Florida. Orders will ship within 2 - 3 business days via USPS.
International Shipments:
We ship internationally using USPS for both pricing reasons for clearing customs.
For some countries this service may not be available or may require charges beyond what is quoted. In that case, we will contact you by email before shipping to get your approval.
CANADA: 4-7 days
Europe: 4-7 days
Africa: 2 weeks
Asia & Pacific Rim: 2 weeks
Each Tin Costs $9.95
We use Paypal to process all our online orders.
How to buy:
1. Click on the "Buy Now" button. This will add the product to your shopping cart. At this point you can either continue shopping, or you can click on the "Checkout" link. You can review your shopping cart at all times for quantities and total amount. The shopping cart is displayed at the bottom right corner of the page.
2. Once you are done adding products to your cart, click on "Checkout". You will now be taken to a page where you will enter your shipping and billing address.
3. Once you have filled the details, click on the "Buy Now" button at the bottom of that page.
4. You will now be taken to Paypal's secure website where you can review your order and enter credit card details to complete your order. All payments are processed on a secured 128 bit connection.
5. Once your payment is processed, you will be redirected back to our website
Shea Butter:
Shea Butter is renowned for its skin moisturizing properties. Shea butter has been used for years to help heal burns, sores, scars, eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage, containing vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties.
Cocoa Butter:
Cocoa Butter is a very hard saturated fat pressed from cocoa beans which lays a protective layer on top of skin, which holds in moisture while softening and lubricating the skin.
Tee Tree Oil:
It is reputed for it's ability to fight all three types of infectious organisms (bacteria, fungi, and viruses) and it's cleansing ability. It is also said to be beneficial for many skin conditions including acne, oily skin, burns, sores, sunburns and dry scalp conditions.
Hemp Oil:
Canadian Cold Pressed Organic Hemp Oil. Hemp seed oil contains the perfectly balanced 3:1 ratio of Omega 6 (linoleic/ LA) to Omega 3 (alpha-linolenic/ LNA) essential fatty acids, determined to be the optimum requirement for long-term human health. In addition, it also contains smaller amounts of 3 other polyunsaturated fatty acids - gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), oleic acid and stearidonic acid. Hemps high levels of Essential Fatty Acids make it a great skin conditioner and protector.
Sunflower Oil:
This Organic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil contains linoleic acid, oleic acid, lecithin, carotenoids and has a high Vitamin E content. Oleic acid is a monounsaturated fatty acid and a component of natural fats derived from either vegetable oils or animal fat. Oleic acid acts as an emulsifier, surfactant, thickening agent and emollient. High Oleic Sunflower Oil has at least 82% oleic acid.
Castor Oil:
Castor Oil is a cold pressed oil that acts as a humectant, helping draw moisture to the skin and providing a protective barrier to protect against moisture loss and environmental damage.
Camellia Oil:
Organic Camellia Seed Oil is very high in oleic acid and anti-oxidants. It has been used in Japan and China for centuries to moisturize and condition the skin, hair and nails. Wonderful ingredientto treat dry, damaged skin and hair. Camellia oil penetrates quickly into the skin and can be used undiluted.
Coconut Oil:
Organic Coconut oil is Very rich in fatty acids and it helps keep the skin soft and smooth, and its natural anti-oxidants help to prevent the premature aging of the skin.
Kukui Nut Oil:
Kukui Nut Oil is cold pressed from the fruits of Kukui Nut tree to retain high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids. This light natural oil is used in to treat many different skin and hair ailments due to its ability to quickly penetrate the skin. For centuries Hawaiians have used Kukui Nut oil to protect skin from salt water, harsh sun and drying winds. It is excellent for dry skin, psoriasis, eczema or any severe skin condition.
Aprikot Kernel Oil:
Cold Expeller Pressed from the Kernels inside the seeds of the Apricot. Apricot Kernel oil contains essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic. It also contains vitamins A and E that aid in the soothing of skin conditions by providing moisture and improving the signs of aging. Apricot kernel oil is used to provide flexibility and moisture back into dehydrated skin types.
Sweet Almond Oil:
Oil expressed from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. Almond Oil is very lubricating, and an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. Oil is rich in Vitamin A and is very high in Fatty Acids. Traditionally used by massage therapists as it is light weight and gives good working time, it is also a dominant oil in hair care hot oil treatments, nail and cuticle products, creams and lotions.
Calendula Oil:
This renowned skin care oil is created by a herbal infusion of Calendula in Sweet Almond Oil. Regenerative and anti-inflammatory, Calendula oil is known as an effective treatment for burnt, irritated and inflamed skin. Helps to soften and soothe dry, chapped skin. Very effective on ageing skin or those that suffer from dry skin conditions.
Jojoba Oil:
A fantastic moisturizer in skin care products, Jojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such has an extremely long shelf life, making it a popular choice for blending essential oils. Jojoba is a great oil for dry, sensitive, chapped skin as it has high levels of Vitamin E and will quickly smooth and soften the skin providing a protective barrier. In hair care Jojoba is a wonder oil as its molecular structure is very similar to the structure of the scalps natural sebum, making it great for split ends, tangled hair, damaged hair or hair that is dry due to chemical or sun exposure.
Evening Primrose Oil:
Evening Primrose Carrier Oil contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and is used for hair car(dandruff control applications).
Grapeseed Oil:
Grapeseed Oil is light, odourless and easily absorbed into the skin. This makes it a popular choice as an essential oil carrier in massage and bath oil blends. Good for all skin types. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.
$2.75
Domestic orders:
$2.75 for the first tin, $1.25 for each additional unit. Total shipping will be calculated in your shopping cart. Domestic shipments to lower 48 states take 1-7 business days depending on shipping destination. Products ship from Naples, Florida. Orders will ship within 2 - 3 business days via USPS.
International Orders:
$2.95 for the first tin, $2.00 for each additional tin. Total shipping will be calculated in your shopping cart.
Shipping rates shown are per item ordered.
Products ship from Naples, Florida. Orders will ship within 2 - 3 business days via USPS.
International Shipments:
We ship internationally using USPS for both pricing reasons for clearing customs.
For some countries this service may not be available or may require charges beyond what is quoted. In that case, we will contact you by email before shipping to get your approval.
CANADA: 4-7 days
Europe: 4-7 days
Africa: 2 weeks
Asia & Pacific Rim: 2 weeks
Each Tin Costs $9.95
We use Paypal to process all our online orders.
How to buy:
1. Click on the "Buy Now" button. This will add the product to your shopping cart. At this point you can either continue shopping, or you can click on the "Checkout" link. You can review your shopping cart at all times for quantities and total amount. The shopping cart is displayed at the bottom right corner of the page.
2. Once you are done adding products to your cart, click on "Checkout". You will now be taken to a page where you will enter your shipping and billing address.
3. Once you have filled the details, click on the "Buy Now" button at the bottom of that page.
4. You will now be taken to Paypal's secure website where you can review your order and enter credit card details to complete your order. All payments are processed on a secured 128 bit connection.
5. Once your payment is processed, you will be redirected back to our website
Shea Butter:
Shea Butter is renowned for its skin moisturizing properties. Shea butter has been used for years to help heal burns, sores, scars, eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage, containing vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties.
Cocoa Butter:
Cocoa Butter is a very hard saturated fat pressed from cocoa beans which lays a protective layer on top of skin, which holds in moisture while softening and lubricating the skin.
Tee Tree Oil:
It is reputed for it's ability to fight all three types of infectious organisms (bacteria, fungi, and viruses) and it's cleansing ability. It is also said to be beneficial for many skin conditions including acne, oily skin, burns, sores, sunburns and dry scalp conditions.
Hemp Oil:
Canadian Cold Pressed Organic Hemp Oil. Hemp seed oil contains the perfectly balanced 3:1 ratio of Omega 6 (linoleic/ LA) to Omega 3 (alpha-linolenic/ LNA) essential fatty acids, determined to be the optimum requirement for long-term human health. In addition, it also contains smaller amounts of 3 other polyunsaturated fatty acids - gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), oleic acid and stearidonic acid. Hemps high levels of Essential Fatty Acids make it a great skin conditioner and protector.
Sunflower Oil:
This Organic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil contains linoleic acid, oleic acid, lecithin, carotenoids and has a high Vitamin E content. Oleic acid is a monounsaturated fatty acid and a component of natural fats derived from either vegetable oils or animal fat. Oleic acid acts as an emulsifier, surfactant, thickening agent and emollient. High Oleic Sunflower Oil has at least 82% oleic acid.
Castor Oil:
Castor Oil is a cold pressed oil that acts as a humectant, helping draw moisture to the skin and providing a protective barrier to protect against moisture loss and environmental damage.
Camellia Oil:
Organic Camellia Seed Oil is very high in oleic acid and anti-oxidants. It has been used in Japan and China for centuries to moisturize and condition the skin, hair and nails. Wonderful ingredientto treat dry, damaged skin and hair. Camellia oil penetrates quickly into the skin and can be used undiluted.
Coconut Oil:
Organic Coconut oil is Very rich in fatty acids and it helps keep the skin soft and smooth, and its natural anti-oxidants help to prevent the premature aging of the skin.
Kukui Nut Oil:
Kukui Nut Oil is cold pressed from the fruits of Kukui Nut tree to retain high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids. This light natural oil is used in to treat many different skin and hair ailments due to its ability to quickly penetrate the skin. For centuries Hawaiians have used Kukui Nut oil to protect skin from salt water, harsh sun and drying winds. It is excellent for dry skin, psoriasis, eczema or any severe skin condition.
Aprikot Kernel Oil:
Cold Expeller Pressed from the Kernels inside the seeds of the Apricot. Apricot Kernel oil contains essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic. It also contains vitamins A and E that aid in the soothing of skin conditions by providing moisture and improving the signs of aging. Apricot kernel oil is used to provide flexibility and moisture back into dehydrated skin types.
Sweet Almond Oil:
Oil expressed from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. Almond Oil is very lubricating, and an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. Oil is rich in Vitamin A and is very high in Fatty Acids. Traditionally used by massage therapists as it is light weight and gives good working time, it is also a dominant oil in hair care hot oil treatments, nail and cuticle products, creams and lotions.
Calendula Oil:
This renowned skin care oil is created by a herbal infusion of Calendula in Sweet Almond Oil. Regenerative and anti-inflammatory, Calendula oil is known as an effective treatment for burnt, irritated and inflamed skin. Helps to soften and soothe dry, chapped skin. Very effective on ageing skin or those that suffer from dry skin conditions.
Jojoba Oil:
A fantastic moisturizer in skin care products, Jojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such has an extremely long shelf life, making it a popular choice for blending essential oils. Jojoba is a great oil for dry, sensitive, chapped skin as it has high levels of Vitamin E and will quickly smooth and soften the skin providing a protective barrier. In hair care Jojoba is a wonder oil as its molecular structure is very similar to the structure of the scalps natural sebum, making it great for split ends, tangled hair, damaged hair or hair that is dry due to chemical or sun exposure.
Evening Primrose Oil:
Evening Primrose Carrier Oil contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and is used for hair car(dandruff control applications).
Grapeseed Oil:
Grapeseed Oil is light, odourless and easily absorbed into the skin. This makes it a popular choice as an essential oil carrier in massage and bath oil blends. Good for all skin types. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.
$2.75
Domestic orders:
$2.75 for the first tin, $1.25 for each additional unit. Total shipping will be calculated in your shopping cart. Domestic shipments to lower 48 states take 1-7 business days depending on shipping destination. Products ship from Naples, Florida. Orders will ship within 2 - 3 business days via USPS.
International Orders:
$2.95 for the first tin, $2.00 for each additional tin. Total shipping will be calculated in your shopping cart.
Shipping rates shown are per item ordered.
Products ship from Naples, Florida. Orders will ship within 2 - 3 business days via USPS.
International Shipments:
We ship internationally using USPS for both pricing reasons for clearing customs.
For some countries this service may not be available or may require charges beyond what is quoted. In that case, we will contact you by email before shipping to get your approval.
CANADA: 4-7 days
Europe: 4-7 days
Africa: 2 weeks
Asia & Pacific Rim: 2 weeks
Each Tin Costs $9.95
We use Paypal to process all our online orders.
How to buy:
1. Click on the "Buy Now" button. This will add the product to your shopping cart. At this point you can either continue shopping, or you can click on the "Checkout" link. You can review your shopping cart at all times for quantities and total amount. The shopping cart is displayed at the bottom right corner of the page.
2. Once you are done adding products to your cart, click on "Checkout". You will now be taken to a page where you will enter your shipping and billing address.
3. Once you have filled the details, click on the "Buy Now" button at the bottom of that page.
4. You will now be taken to Paypal's secure website where you can review your order and enter credit card details to complete your order. All payments are processed on a secured 128 bit connection.
5. Once your payment is processed, you will be redirected back to our website
Updating...





![]()